Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: はだち,ハダチ,派立

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6944 Longitude 140.5490 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26181

Weather Charts


Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiyanagi (0.3 nm)
Kuinadate (0.7 nm)
Fukudate (1.0 nm)
Fukunishi (1.3 nm)
Tarusawa (0.9 nm)
Gosanmae (1.2 nm)
Nakadai (1.6 nm)
Yoshinoda (1.8 nm)
Shimomura (1.7 nm)
Shimotogawa (0.3 nm)
Shirogane (0.8 nm)
Matsueda (1.2 nm)
Kawakura (0.5 nm)
Masudate (0.9 nm)
Mizuki (1.0 nm)
Fukushima (1.1 nm)
Tokiwa (1.5 nm)
Tokuge (1.6 nm)
Mitsuya (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 69 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 88 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
1.8 nm NE Namioka Station
2.5 nm S Maedayashiki Station
3.0 nm SE Sakaimatsu Station
3.1 nm SW Kawabe Station (Aomori)
3.6 nm S Inakadate Station
3.4 nm SE Kuroishi Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:54 2016