Fukushima, Japan Page

Other names: ふくしま,福島,フクシマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6800 Longitude 140.5626 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27224

Weather Charts


Fukushima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukushima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukushima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masudate (0.6 nm)
Tokiwa (1.0 nm)
Mizuki (1.2 nm)
Kawakura (0.6 nm)
Shimotogawa (0.8 nm)
Hadachi (1.1 nm)
Shirogane (1.4 nm)
Tomiyanagi (1.3 nm)
Matsueda (1.7 nm)
Tarusawa (1.8 nm)
Nishibabashiri (0.9 nm)
Hamura (1.1 nm)
Higashibabashiri (1.3 nm)
Mitsuya (0.5 nm)
Tokuge (0.8 nm)
Takada (0.9 nm)
Futatsuya (1.4 nm)
Tokoji (1.4 nm)
Donomae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 60 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 37
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 87 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
1.6 nm S Maedayashiki Station
1.9 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
2.0 nm NE Namioka Station
2.3 nm SE Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm S Inakadate Station
2.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm SE Kanehiranari-en
2.8 nm S Tamboāto Station
2.6 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.8 nm SW Kawabe Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016