Shimotogawa, Japan Page

Other names: しもとがわ,下十川,シモトガワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6927 Longitude 140.5558 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24071

Weather Charts


Shimotogawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotogawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotogawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadachi (0.3 nm)
Tomiyanagi (0.6 nm)
Kuinadate (1.0 nm)
Mizuki (1.1 nm)
Fukudate (1.3 nm)
Shirogane (0.7 nm)
Tarusawa (1.0 nm)
Matsueda (1.1 nm)
Gosanmae (1.3 nm)
Hanaoka (1.5 nm)
Nakadai (1.8 nm)
Akacha (1.4 nm) Kawakura (0.3 nm)
Masudate (0.8 nm)
Fukushima (0.8 nm)
Mitsuya (1.4 nm)
Tokuge (1.4 nm)
Tokiwa (1.5 nm)
Takada (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 67 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 88 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
1.6 nm NE Namioka Station
2.4 nm S Maedayashiki Station
2.8 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
3.1 nm SE Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.2 nm SW Kawabe Station (Aomori)
3.4 nm S Inakadate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016