Nakadai, Japan Page

Other names: なかだい,ナカダイ,中岱

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7212 Longitude 140.5474 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yoshinoda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimomura (0.3 nm)
Kamijokaibashi (1.4 nm)
Asahi (0.3 nm)
Noya (0.6 nm)
Shimoishikawa (1.0 nm)
Koya (1.5 nm)
Hadachi (1.7 nm)
Matsueda (1.3 nm)
Hanaoka (1.3 nm)
Tateno (1.4 nm)
Gosanmae (0.5 nm)
Tarusawa (0.8 nm)
Fukudate (1.1 nm)
Shirogane (1.2 nm)
Tomiyanagi (1.5 nm)
Hadachi (1.6 nm)
Shimotogawa (1.8 nm)
Kuinadate (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Namioka Station
3.0 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.8 nm NE Daishaka Station
4.1 nm S Maedayashiki Station
4.5 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
4.6 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
4.1 nm SW Hayashizaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016