Dashdan, Iran Page

Other names: Dāshdān,داشدان

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.8206 Longitude 49.2870 Altitude (feet) 6719
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 2047
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9933

Weather Charts


Dashdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rashkan (3.0 nm) Chehreqan (2.1 nm) Abdar (2.8 nm) Yusef Kahrizi (0.4 nm)
Amereh (0.6 nm)
Van (0.8 nm)
Gowhar (1.0 nm)
Vich (1.3 nm)
Gateh (1.5 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.7 nm)
Valazjerd (2.1 nm)
Istehri (2.0 nm)
Qarah Gol (2.3 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Suli Darreh (2.4 nm)
Bolagh `Aziz (2.8 nm)
Bolagh Reza (3.0 nm)
Feyzabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 39 nm S 215
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 36 nm W 274 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 38 nm W 307
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 49 nm S 145 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 96 nm S 211 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
6.4 nm S Islamic Azad University of Komijan
12.3 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
12.3 nm E Farmahin Rural District
12.9 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
13.2 nm E Javersiyan Rural District
13.2 nm E Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:37 2016