Gateh, Iran Page

Other names: گته

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7998 Longitude 49.3020 Altitude (feet) 6781
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 49° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 2066
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9960

Weather Charts


Gateh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gateh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gateh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gowhar (0.7 nm)
Van (0.7 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.1 nm)
Valazjerd (1.4 nm)
Vich (1.4 nm)
Istehri (2.1 nm)
Feyzabad (2.5 nm)
Farisabad (2.7 nm)
Amereh (0.9 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (1.1 nm)
Dashdan (1.5 nm)
Baba Bolaghi (2.5 nm) Yahya Bolaghi (0.7 nm)
Suli Darreh (1.2 nm)
Qarah Gol (1.3 nm)
Bolagh Reza (1.9 nm)
Bolagh `Aziz (2.1 nm)
Quju (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 39 nm S 217
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 37 nm W 276 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 40 nm W 308
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 47 nm S 145 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 96 nm S 212 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
5.0 nm S Islamic Azad University of Komijan
11.7 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
11.7 nm E Farmahin Rural District
12.8 nm E Javersiyan Rural District
12.8 nm E Enaj Rural District
13.7 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:29 2016