Feyzabad, Iran Page

Other names: فیض آباد,Feyẕābād

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7802 Longitude 49.2574 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 49° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9975

Weather Charts


Feyzabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istehri (1.0 nm)
Vich (1.5 nm)
Van (2.3 nm)
Amereh (2.5 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (2.5 nm)
Dashdan (2.8 nm)
Bolagh `Aziz (0.8 nm)
Valazjerd (1.1 nm)
Qarah Gol (1.3 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.4 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Bolagh Reza (1.6 nm)
Suli Darreh (1.7 nm)
Gowhar (2.2 nm)
Gateh (2.5 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (2.7 nm)
Quju (2.9 nm)
Farisabad (0.7 nm)
Zeydabad (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 36 nm S 216
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 35 nm W 278 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 39 nm W 311
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 48 nm S 142 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 94 nm S 211 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Komijan
5.8 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
11.8 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
14.1 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
14.1 nm E Farmahin Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:49 2016