Van, Iran Page

Other names: ون

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.8078 Longitude 49.2908 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9952

Weather Charts


Van Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gowhar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vich (0.9 nm)
Istehri (1.7 nm)
Amereh (0.2 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (0.4 nm)
Dashdan (0.8 nm)
Chehreqan (2.8 nm)
Gateh (0.7 nm) Baba Ra`is-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.1 nm)
Valazjerd (1.4 nm)
Qarah Gol (1.5 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (1.4 nm)
Suli Darreh (1.6 nm)
Bolagh Reza (2.2 nm)
Bolagh `Aziz (2.2 nm)
Feyzabad (2.3 nm)
Farisabad (2.8 nm)
Zeydabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 39 nm S 216
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 36 nm W 276 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 39 nm W 307
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 48 nm S 145 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 96 nm S 211 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
5.6 nm S Islamic Azad University of Komijan
12.2 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
12.2 nm E Farmahin Rural District
13.2 nm E Javersiyan Rural District
13.2 nm E Enaj Rural District
13.1 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:25 2016