Bolagh `Aziz, Iran Page

Other names: Bolāgh ‘Azīz,بلاغ عزیز

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7747 Longitude 49.2728 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 49° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9979

Weather Charts


Bolagh `Aziz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagh `Aziz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagh `Aziz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farisabad (0.7 nm)
Feyzabad (0.8 nm)
Zeydabad (0.9 nm)
Valazjerd (0.7 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.1 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Istehri (1.5 nm)
Vich (1.6 nm)
Gowhar (2.0 nm)
Van (2.2 nm)
Gateh (2.1 nm)
Amereh (2.4 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (2.5 nm)
Dashdan (2.8 nm)
Qarah Gol (0.7 nm)
Bolagh Reza (0.7 nm)
Suli Darreh (1.1 nm)
Quju (2.1 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 37 nm S 217
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 35 nm W 279 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 40 nm W 310
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 47 nm S 143 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 94 nm S 211 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Komijan
5.3 nm NE Sang Sefid Rural District
12.6 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
13.5 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
13.5 nm E Farmahin Rural District
14.7 nm E Javersiyan Rural District
14.7 nm E Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:37 2016