Vich, Iran Page

Other names: ویچ,Vīch

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.8020 Longitude 49.2736 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 49° 16' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9953

Weather Charts


Vich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istehri (0.7 nm) Dashdan (1.3 nm)
Chehreqan (2.8 nm)
Gowhar (0.8 nm)
Van (0.9 nm)
Amereh (1.0 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (1.0 nm)
Gateh (1.4 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (2.0 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (0.7 nm)
Valazjerd (1.0 nm)
Qarah Gol (1.2 nm)
Feyzabad (1.5 nm)
Bolagh `Aziz (1.6 nm)
Suli Darreh (1.6 nm)
Bolagh Reza (2.0 nm)
Farisabad (2.1 nm)
Zeydabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 38 nm S 216
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 35 nm W 276 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 39 nm W 309
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 48 nm S 144 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 95 nm S 211 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
5.6 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Komijan
12.3 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
13.1 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
13.1 nm E Farmahin Rural District
14.1 nm E Javersiyan Rural District
14.1 nm E Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:27 2016