Bolagh Reza, Iran Page

Other names: بلاغ رضا,Bolāgh Reẕā

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7709 Longitude 49.2868 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9979

Weather Charts


Bolagh Reza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagh Reza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagh Reza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolagh `Aziz (0.7 nm)
Farisabad (1.2 nm)
Zeydabad (1.4 nm)
Feyzabad (1.6 nm)
Suli Darreh (0.7 nm)
Qarah Gol (0.7 nm)
Valazjerd (1.0 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (1.3 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Yahya Bolaghi (1.7 nm)
Gateh (1.9 nm)
Vich (2.0 nm)
Gowhar (2.0 nm)
Van (2.2 nm)
Istehri (2.1 nm)
Amereh (2.4 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (2.6 nm)
Dashdan (3.0 nm)
Quju (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 37 nm S 218
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 36 nm W 279 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 40 nm W 310
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 47 nm S 143 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 94 nm S 212 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Komijan
4.8 nm NE Sang Sefid Rural District
12.9 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
12.9 nm E Farmahin Rural District
13.3 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
14.2 nm NE Javersiyan Rural District
14.2 nm NE Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:11 2016