Rashkan, Iran Page

Other names: Rashkān,رشکان

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.8517 Longitude 49.2406 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 49° 14' 26E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9887

Weather Charts


Rashkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarlan (2.6 nm)
Darband (3.5 nm)
Now Ab (0.7 nm)
Tak Bagh (1.3 nm)
Rastguyan (3.3 nm)
Qar Khvod (3.2 nm)
Rastguyan (4.0 nm)
Chehreqan (0.9 nm)
Dashdan (3.0 nm)
Yusef Kahrizi (3.3 nm)
Amereh (3.4 nm)
Istehri (3.4 nm)
Keshneh (3.3 nm)
Vich (3.4 nm)
Van (3.6 nm)
Gowhar (3.7 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Bala (4.0 nm)
Baba Ra`is-e Pa`in (4.1 nm)
Feyzabad (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 33 nm W 272 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 36 nm W 307
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 40 nm S 211
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 52 nm S 144 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 97 nm S 209 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Sang Sefid Rural District
9.0 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Komijan
10.7 nm W Dashteh, West Azerbaijan
14.5 nm E Talkh Ab Rural District
14.5 nm E Farmahin Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:37 2016