Moradabad, Iran Page

Other names: Morādābād,مراد آباد

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0405 Longitude 51.2135 Altitude (feet) 7122
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 49E Altitude (meters) 2170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15313

Weather Charts


Moradabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moradabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moradabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Sheykh (1.9 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Dowtuv (2.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.9 nm)
Chaman Dehnow (2.7 nm)
Amirabad (3.1 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (0.4 nm)
Eshkoft (1.6 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Eshkaft (2.3 nm)
Rahimabad (2.7 nm)
Qannab (1.7 nm)
Faradonbeh (1.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.9 nm)
Azadi (2.2 nm)
Mian Rud (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (2.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm N 25
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 24 nm W 309 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 39 nm N 37
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm N 37 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 168 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
17.2 nm SW Choghakhor Lagoon
20.2 nm W Kiar County
24.3 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:31 2016