Eshkaft, Iran Page

Other names: اشکفت

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0436 Longitude 51.2581 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13971

Weather Charts


Eshkaft Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshkaft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshkaft Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eshkoft (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (1.9 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (2.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.0 nm)
Moradabad (2.3 nm)
Qannab (2.9 nm)
Faradonbeh (3.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.4 nm)
Mian Rud (4.0 nm)
Amirabad (4.1 nm)
Aq Qu'i (2.7 nm)
Hoseyn Aqa'i (3.1 nm)
Kur Qu'i (3.8 nm)
Aq Qayeh (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Khers (4.1 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (0.4 nm)
Rahimabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (2.6 nm)
Azadi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 18 nm N 19
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm W 305 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 38 nm N 34
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm N 35 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 81 nm S 169 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.3 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
22.4 nm W Kiar County
27.6 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:20 2016