Mazra`eh Ahu'i, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh Āhū’ī,مزرعه آهویی

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0444 Longitude 51.2210 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 51° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh Ahu'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh Ahu'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh Ahu'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qandab-e `Olia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moradabad (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (2.2 nm)
Chaman Dehnow (2.8 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (3.0 nm)
Dowtuv (3.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.6 nm)
Amirabad (2.9 nm)
Eshkoft (1.3 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Eshkaft (1.9 nm)
Rahimabad (2.4 nm)
Aq Qayeh (3.0 nm)
Qannab (1.9 nm)
Faradonbeh (2.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.3 nm)
Azadi (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (2.6 nm)
Mian Rud (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 18 nm N 25
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 24 nm W 308 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 39 nm N 37
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm N 37 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 168 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
17.6 nm SW Choghakhor Lagoon
20.6 nm W Kiar County
24.5 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:20 2016