Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه قلعه باب آقا,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Qal‘eh Bāb Āqā

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0042 Longitude 51.2393 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22924

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azadi (0.9 nm)
Qannab (1.3 nm)
Faradonbeh (1.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.7 nm)
Mian Rud (2.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.3 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Tahmasebabad (3.5 nm)
Eshkoft (2.1 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Rahimabad (2.1 nm)
Eshkaft (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (2.6 nm)
Moradabad (2.5 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (2.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.1 nm)
Aq Qayeh (3.6 nm)
Borujen (3.4 nm) Hurestan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 20 nm N 19
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm W 311 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 40 nm N 34
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 54 nm N 35 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm S 168 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
21.5 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
21.6 nm W Kiar County
26.8 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:22 2016