Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 31.9861 Longitude 51.1987 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 51° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahmasebabad (1.7 nm) Mian Rud (0.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.4 nm)
Faradonbeh (1.5 nm)
Qannab (1.8 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (1.9 nm)
Moradabad (3.3 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (3.7 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (3.7 nm)
Zaverdegan (3.8 nm)
Dowtuv (4.0 nm)
Eshkoft (4.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.2 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (4.2 nm)
Azadi (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (2.3 nm)
Hurestan (2.9 nm)
Duz Qashi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 22 nm N 23
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm N 316 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 42 nm N 35
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm N 36 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm S 167 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
22.7 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.8 nm W Kiar County
26.0 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:53 2016