Eshkoft, Iran Page

Other names: اشکفت

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0394 Longitude 51.2453 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16964

Weather Charts


Eshkoft Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshkoft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshkoft Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (1.3 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (1.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.5 nm)
Moradabad (1.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.7 nm)
Mian Rud (3.4 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (3.5 nm)
Aq Qu'i (3.3 nm)
Hoseyn Aqa'i (3.6 nm)
Kur Qu'i (4.1 nm)
Amirabad (3.8 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (0.6 nm)
Eshkaft (0.7 nm)
Rahimabad (1.1 nm)
Aq Qayeh (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (2.1 nm)
Qannab (2.2 nm)
Azadi (2.4 nm)
Faradonbeh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 18 nm N 21
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm W 307 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 38 nm N 35
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm N 36 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 81 nm S 169 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
18.7 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
21.8 nm W Kiar County
28.1 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016