Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīrābād,امیر آباد

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0903 Longitude 51.2003 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asadabad (0.8 nm)
Chaman Dehnow (1.6 nm)
Morgh-e Baba Gerdu (2.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh (3.6 nm)
Sefid Dasht (2.6 nm)
Golabi (2.6 nm)
Gereh (3.3 nm)
Zarghamabad (4.2 nm)
Kur Qu'i (2.6 nm)
Eshkaft (4.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.4 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (2.9 nm)
Moradabad (3.1 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (3.0 nm)
Dowtuv (3.4 nm)
Eshkoft (3.8 nm)
Zaverdegan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 16 nm N 32
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 22 nm W 304 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 37 nm N 40
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm N 40 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 85 nm S 168 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
18.0 nm SW Choghakhor Lagoon
19.7 nm W Kiar County
22.0 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:07 2016