Deh-e Sheykh, Iran Page

Other names: ده شيخ

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0439 Longitude 51.1770 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh-e Sheykh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Sheykh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Sheykh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dowtuv (0.8 nm)
Zaverdegan (1.5 nm)
Chaman Dehnow (1.8 nm)
Morgh-e Baba Gerdu (1.8 nm)
Asadabad (3.0 nm)
Amirabad (3.0 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.9 nm)
Moradabad (1.9 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (2.2 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.3 nm)
Qannab (2.7 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Tahmasebabad (2.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.5 nm)
Mian Rud (2.8 nm)
Faradonbeh (2.8 nm)
Azadi (3.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm N 30
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 22 nm W 311 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 40 nm N 39
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 54 nm N 39 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 166 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SW Choghakhor Lagoon
19.5 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
18.3 nm W Kiar County
22.8 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016