Hurestan, Iran Page

Other names: هورستان,Hūrestān

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 31.9451 Longitude 51.2273 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14233

Weather Charts


Hurestan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurestan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duz Qashi (3.1 nm)
Ma`mureh (5.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.9 nm)
Azadi (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (3.6 nm)
Mian Rud (3.6 nm)
Faradonbeh (3.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.0 nm)
Qannab (4.1 nm)
Tahmasebabad (4.4 nm)
Karimabad-e Sofla (4.7 nm)
Rahimabad (5.6 nm)
Eshkoft (5.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Siah Sard (2.9 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.8 nm)
`Ata Galleh (3.0 nm)
Borujen (3.3 nm)
Kamandaran (1.9 nm)
Chah Gol (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 24 nm N 18
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 28 nm N 317 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 44 nm N 32
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm N 33 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 76 nm S 167 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
25.0 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
21.7 nm W Kiar County
28.8 nm NW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:58 2016