Sedarpalaiyam, India Page

Other names: Sedarpālaiyam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.1500 Longitude 77.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30511

Weather Charts


Sedarpalaiyam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedarpalaiyam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedarpalaiyam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malayampalaiyam (5.1 nm)
Sivagiri (7.8 nm)
Ilampalli (4.7 nm)
Sittampundi (5.4 nm)
Nallur (7.3 nm)
Pattalur (9.8 nm)
Tiruchengodu (13.8 nm)
Pottanur (4.9 nm)
Velur (5.8 nm)
Paramati (6.2 nm)
Pugalur (7.1 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (10.6 nm)
Kirambur (10.6 nm)
Nanniyur (10.9 nm)
Velakavundanpatti (12.1 nm)
Mohanur (14.2 nm)
Namakkal (15.4 nm)
Murtinayakkanpatti (15.6 nm)
Kodumudi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 38 nm N 13
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 45 nm W 259
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 52 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 51 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 78 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Vengampudur
3.2 nm W Unjalur
3.9 nm SE Venkarai
5.5 nm NW Vellottamparappu
5.6 nm SE Velur, Namakkal
7.1 nm SE Pugalur
7.7 nm SE Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:30 2016