Nallur, India Page

Other names: Nallūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2688 Longitude 77.9471 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26088
Mid-range map of Nallur Large range map of Nallur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sittampundi (3.0 nm)
Ilampalli (5.2 nm)
Malayampalaiyam (7.6 nm)
Pattalur (8.2 nm)
Sivagiri (13.0 nm)
Tiruchengodu (7.2 nm)
Akkammapettai (13.1 nm)
Sankari Drug (13.3 nm)
Velakavundanpatti (7.2 nm)
Kirambur (9.5 nm)
Murtinayakkanpatti (11.1 nm)
Makkalpudur (11.6 nm)
Sedarpalaiyam (7.3 nm)
Paramati (8.2 nm)
Pottanur (9.9 nm)
Velur (10.1 nm)
Pugalur (11.8 nm)
Kodumudi (12.0 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 31 nm N 12
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 48 nm W 251
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 54 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 55 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 82 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Vivekanandha College of Engineering for Women
5.6 nm SW Vellottamparappu
6.7 nm N Sengunthar Engineering College
6.7 nm W Erayamangalam
9.0 nm NW K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology
9.3 nm SW Unjalur
9.9 nm S Vengampudur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:19:46 2016