Murtinayakkanpatti, India Page

Other names: Mūrtināyakkanpatti

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.3000 Longitude 78.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42846

Weather Charts


Murtinayakkanpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murtinayakkanpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murtinayakkanpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velakavundanpatti (3.9 nm)
Nallur (11.1 nm)
Sittampundi (13.8 nm)
Makkalpudur (2.0 nm)
Rasipuram (10.2 nm)
Namagiripettai (12.3 nm)
Mallasamudram (12.8 nm)
Sendamangalam (6.0 nm)
Belukkurichchi (8.8 nm)
Erumaippatti (13.1 nm)
Namakkal (5.2 nm)
Kirambur (6.7 nm)
Puduppatti (10.1 nm)
Paramati (10.9 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (11.5 nm)
Valaiyappatti (11.9 nm)
Velur (13.6 nm)
Nanniyur (13.8 nm)
Pottanur (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 29 nm N 352
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 46 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 59 nm W 253
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 66 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 73 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Kalangani railway station
4.7 nm SE Namakkal
4.7 nm SE Nettayampalayam
5.0 nm S List of the highest statues
5.0 nm NW Elur Pudupatti
5.4 nm S Namakkal district
5.7 nm N Notre Dame CBSE (Salem, India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:14 2016