Paramati, India Page

Other names: Paramatti

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.1543 Longitude 78.0217 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33404

Weather Charts


Paramati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paramati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paramati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedarpalaiyam (6.2 nm)
Sittampundi (8.4 nm)
Kodumudi (9.2 nm)
Ilampalli (9.3 nm)
Malayampalaiyam (10.8 nm)
Nallur (8.2 nm)
Velakavundanpatti (8.4 nm)
Murtinayakkanpatti (10.9 nm)
Makkalpudur (12.6 nm)
Kirambur (4.7 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (4.8 nm)
Mohanur (9.0 nm)
Namakkal (9.5 nm)
Puduppatti (11.2 nm)
Valaiyappatti (12.3 nm)
Velur (2.8 nm)
Pottanur (3.3 nm)
Pugalur (4.1 nm)
Nanniyur (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 37 nm N 3
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 46 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 51 nm W 260
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 58 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 74 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Velur, Namakkal
4.3 nm S Pugalur
4.7 nm E Namakkal railway station
4.8 nm SW Venkarai
6.5 nm S Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited
8.1 nm W Vengampudur
8.6 nm SE Vangal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:23 2016