Mohanur, India Page

Other names: Mohanūr,மோகனூர்,மோகனூர்

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.0590 Longitude 78.1399 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 11° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Mohanur Large range map of Mohanur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanniyur (3.4 nm)
Pugalur (7.4 nm)
Velur (8.4 nm)
Paramati (9.0 nm)
Pottanur (9.4 nm)
Vidwanathaguri (10.2 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (4.3 nm)
Puduppatti (7.0 nm)
Kirambur (8.8 nm)
Namakkal (9.8 nm)
Kattuputtur (6.1 nm)
Valaiyappatti (6.5 nm)
Talamalaippatti (7.3 nm)
Erumaippatti (10.3 nm)
Sevindipatti (11.6 nm)
Tottiyam (12.4 nm)
Karur (7.0 nm)
Pullyur (7.4 nm)
Mayanur (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 37 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 43 nm N 354
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 57 nm W 267
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm W 268 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 66 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Mohanur railway station
1.9 nm SW Vangal railway station
2.2 nm NE Mohanur
5.4 nm NW Namakkal railway station
6.9 nm N Laddivadi railway station
7.0 nm SW Aasee College of Education
7.2 nm SW Little Angels' English Higher Secondary School

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:49 2016