Pullyur, India Page

Other names: Pullyūr

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.9360 Longitude 78.1522 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69649

Weather Charts


Pullyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pullyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pullyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karur (4.7 nm)
Vidwanathaguri (8.1 nm)
Mohanur (7.4 nm)
Nanniyur (9.2 nm)
Talamalaippatti (10.3 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (11.1 nm)
Pugalur (12.0 nm)
Valaiyappatti (12.2 nm)
Puduppatti (13.4 nm)
Velur (13.6 nm)
Erumaippatti (15.0 nm)
Mayanur (4.8 nm)
Kattuputtur (5.3 nm)
Panjappatti (11.1 nm)
Tottiyam (11.3 nm)
Sevindipatti (12.0 nm)
Mettu Marudur (12.5 nm)
Malaiyadivaram (14.2 nm)
Veliyanal (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 34 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 51 nm N 354
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 57 nm E 102
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 59 nm S 140
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 66 nm S 183 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology
1.9 nm SE Uppidamangalam
4.2 nm W Thanthonimalai
4.3 nm W Karur
4.3 nm W Karur Junction railway station
4.4 nm W Aasee College of Education
4.8 nm E Mayanur (Tamil Nadu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016