Kirambur, India Page

Other names: Kīrambūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.1964 Longitude 78.0900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36850

Weather Charts


Kirambur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirambur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirambur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paramati (4.7 nm)
Pottanur (7.9 nm)
Nallur (9.5 nm)
Sedarpalaiyam (10.6 nm)
Sittampundi (11.0 nm)
Ilampalli (12.6 nm)
Kodumudi (13.9 nm)
Velakavundanpatti (5.6 nm)
Murtinayakkanpatti (6.7 nm)
Makkalpudur (8.6 nm)
Namakkal (4.8 nm)
Puduppatti (7.7 nm)
Valaiyappatti (9.2 nm)
Sendamangalam (9.9 nm)
Sarkar Valavandi (5.1 nm)
Velur (7.1 nm)
Nanniyur (7.3 nm)
Pugalur (7.9 nm)
Mohanur (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 35 nm N 357
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 44 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 55 nm W 258
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 74 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Namakkal railway station
4.5 nm E List of the highest statues
4.7 nm E Namakkal district
4.7 nm E Trinity Academy, Namakkal
4.9 nm E Laddivadi railway station
5.1 nm NE Namakkal
5.1 nm NE Nettayampalayam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:32 2016