Akkammapettai, India Page

Other names: Akkammāpettai

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.4774 Longitude 77.8841 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75457

Weather Charts


Akkammapettai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkammapettai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkammapettai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankari Drug (0.9 nm)
Bhavani (11.9 nm)
Erode (12.3 nm)
Kurichchi (12.3 nm)
Sittodu (14.2 nm)
Talavapatti (6.4 nm)
Konganapuram (6.6 nm)
Idappadi (7.0 nm)
Ilampillai (10.5 nm)
Pappambadi (11.1 nm)
Ammapettai (11.9 nm)
Jalakandapuram (13.2 nm)
Taramangalam (14.6 nm)
Nerinjippettai (15.0 nm)
Mallasamudram (8.8 nm)
Attayyampatti (10.5 nm)
Tiruchengodu (5.9 nm)
Pattalur (13.0 nm)
Nallur (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 21 nm N 30
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 50 nm W 236
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 56 nm W 241 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 64 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 85 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Sengunthar Engineering College
6.5 nm N Edappadi
6.5 nm N Konganapuram
7.0 nm W Excel Group Institutions
7.1 nm SW Veppadai
7.6 nm SW K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology
7.8 nm SE Vivekanandha College of Engineering for Women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:01 2016