Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5037 Longitude 108.3389 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39911

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiaping (1.5 nm)
Datong (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Shanmuxi (1.4 nm)
Shamu (1.4 nm)
Beiguan (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.2 nm)
Liya (3.3 nm)
Chenglong (3.9 nm)
Huapen (3.9 nm)
Tielu (1.8 nm)
Jinyin (3.0 nm)
Sizhen (1.1 nm)
Xinsheng (1.4 nm)
Shiyan (2.6 nm)
Baiyuan (2.9 nm)
Jiuping (2.8 nm)
Longtiao (3.7 nm)
Tianqiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 210
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 22
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
17.9 nm S Kaizhou District
25.1 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016