Shijiaping, China Page

Other names: 石家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5132 Longitude 108.3127 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39901

Weather Charts


Shijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipa (2.5 nm)
Ludong (2.7 nm)
Taiyang (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.1 nm)
Huapen (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.4 nm)
Yueliang (3.7 nm)
Liya (3.5 nm)
Shamu (1.1 nm)
Shanmuxi (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Beiguan (3.1 nm)
Tielu (3.1 nm)
Datong (1.6 nm)
Sizhen (2.0 nm)
Jiuping (2.8 nm)
Baiyuan (3.3 nm)
Shiyan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 208
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 23
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
18.8 nm S Kaizhou District
25.5 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016