Jiuping, China Page

Other names: 九坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4680 Longitude 108.3034 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Jiuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ludong (2.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.7 nm)
Xiehe (3.0 nm)
Huangjia (3.5 nm)
Datong (1.4 nm)
Shijiaping (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Shamu (3.7 nm)
Shanmuxi (3.8 nm)
Baiyuan (0.9 nm)
Sizhen (1.9 nm)
Shiyan (2.4 nm)
Xinsheng (2.8 nm)
Bayicun (2.1 nm)
Tianqiao (2.2 nm)
Qiyicun (2.8 nm)
Qilong (3.7 nm)
Zhongxin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 209
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 23
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.3 nm S Kaizhou District
22.8 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016