Bayicun, China Page

Other names: 八一村

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4339 Longitude 108.2999 Altitude (feet) 2818
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 858
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Bayicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehe (2.1 nm)
Xingping (2.7 nm)
Yinjia (3.2 nm)
Huangbai (3.4 nm)
Huangjia (3.3 nm)
Baiyuan (1.7 nm)
Jiuping (2.1 nm)
Datong (3.4 nm)
Sizhen (3.6 nm)
Ludong (3.8 nm)
Qiyicun (1.2 nm)
Tianqiao (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (2.4 nm)
Shiyan (3.0 nm)
Huatai (3.3 nm)
Qilong (1.6 nm)
Gongling (3.0 nm)
Leigu (3.1 nm)
Shuangjiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 210
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 48 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm N 22
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
12.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.5 nm S Kaizhou District
20.7 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:24 2016