Zhongxin, China Page

Other names: 重新

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4140 Longitude 108.3402 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Zhongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyicun (1.2 nm)
Qilong (2.0 nm)
Bayicun (2.4 nm)
Leigu (3.6 nm)
Tianqiao (1.6 nm)
Shiyan (2.9 nm)
Baiyuan (2.9 nm)
Longtiao (2.9 nm)
Jiuping (3.7 nm)
Huatai (0.9 nm)
Zhuchi (2.0 nm)
Wanjia (2.2 nm)
Gongling (2.0 nm)
Qingsong (2.8 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.9 nm)
Shangbahe (3.5 nm)
Heyuan (3.9 nm)
Huangyang (4.0 nm)
Minjian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 37 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 213
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 21
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
10.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
12.6 nm S Kaizhou District
19.8 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016