Yinjia, China Page

Other names: 尹家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4652 Longitude 108.2499 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39881

Weather Charts


Yinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Qianyanping (2.7 nm)
Liangyazi (2.9 nm)
Zimu (3.0 nm)
Ludong (1.7 nm)
Zhanjia (1.8 nm)
Damaoping (2.6 nm)
Longba (2.7 nm)
Taipingdong (3.1 nm)
Wangxiang (3.6 nm)
Datong (2.8 nm)
Jiuping (2.7 nm)
Bayicun (3.2 nm)
Huangjia (1.0 nm)
Xiehe (1.9 nm)
Xinliang (2.7 nm)
Xingping (3.1 nm)
Huangbai (3.8 nm)
Renmei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 206
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm N 24
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
17.2 nm SE Kaizhou District
18.8 nm W Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016