Longba, China Page

Other names: 龙坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5050 Longitude 108.2251 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37257

Weather Charts


Longba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxiang (1.1 nm)
Eryan (1.6 nm)
Erwan (1.8 nm)
Lingou (2.8 nm)
Banxianxi (2.8 nm)
Banxian (2.8 nm)
Xiaocha (1.7 nm)
Dushan (2.2 nm)
Sansheng (2.2 nm)
Baiyankou (2.8 nm)
Taiyang (2.9 nm)
Damaoping (1.2 nm)
Taipingdong (1.4 nm)
Ludong (2.3 nm)
Pipa (2.5 nm)
Zhanjia (0.9 nm)
Guojia (1.8 nm)
Yinjia (2.7 nm)
Huangjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 204
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 26
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
17.5 nm W Xuanhan County
19.9 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016