Lingou, China Page

Other names: 林沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5274 Longitude 108.1780 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29725

Weather Charts


Lingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincheng (0.6 nm)
Yingzui (0.9 nm)
Yuexi (1.7 nm)
Hongyandong (2.8 nm)
Baiyankou (0.9 nm)
Bixigou (2.2 nm)
Bixi (2.3 nm)
Xiaocha (1.5 nm)
Wangxiang (1.7 nm)
Sansheng (2.6 nm)
Longba (2.8 nm)
Dushan (3.0 nm)
Erwan (1.1 nm)
Eryan (1.3 nm)
Banxianxi (2.1 nm)
Banxian (2.3 nm)
Qijianfang (3.2 nm)
Houpu (3.2 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 201
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 28
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.3 nm W Xuanhan County
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
22.3 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016