Qijianfang, China Page

Other names: 七间房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4747 Longitude 108.1677 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31546

Weather Charts


Qijianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houpu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoshan (1.6 nm)
Yanyan (1.9 nm)
Pinglou (2.4 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.6 nm)
Banxian (0.9 nm)
Banxianxi (1.1 nm)
Yingzui (2.7 nm)
Eryan (2.5 nm)
Erwan (2.6 nm)
Wangxiang (2.8 nm)
Liangyazi (2.0 nm)
Guojia (2.0 nm)
Qianyanping (2.1 nm)
Hongchun (1.0 nm)
Anping (2.0 nm)
Yangfu (2.1 nm)
Longguan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm S 202
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
14.6 nm W Xuanhan County
19.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
20.0 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016