Guoshan, China Page

Other names: 国山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4570 Longitude 108.1440 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29371

Weather Charts


Guoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglou (0.7 nm)
Zhongwan (1.4 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.5 nm)
Li'er (2.4 nm)
Huping (2.8 nm)
Yanyan (1.4 nm)
Houpu (1.5 nm)
Houshan (2.4 nm)
Banxian (2.5 nm)
Banxianxi (2.6 nm)
Shuangcha (3.1 nm)
Guojiaping (3.1 nm)
Qijianfang (1.6 nm)
Hongchun (1.7 nm)
Anping (2.2 nm)
Longguan (2.4 nm)
Liangyazi (2.7 nm)
Yangfu (1.2 nm)
Shima (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 41 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 201
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.4 nm W Xuanhan County
20.0 nm SE Kaizhou District
19.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:13 2016