Anping, China Page

Other names: 鞍坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4439 Longitude 108.1850 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34889

Weather Charts


Anping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfu (1.4 nm)
Guoshan (2.2 nm)
Pinglou (2.7 nm)
Hongchun (1.0 nm)
Qijianfang (2.0 nm)
Houpu (2.2 nm)
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Banxian (2.8 nm)
Banxianxi (3.0 nm)
Liangyazi (0.7 nm)
Qianyanping (0.9 nm)
Zimu (1.2 nm)
Xinliang (2.0 nm)
Huangjia (2.7 nm)
Longguan (1.0 nm)
Lijialiang (2.7 nm)
Dazhu (2.8 nm)
Renmei (2.8 nm)
Jingyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 204
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm N 26
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.6 nm W Xuanhan County
18.0 nm SE Kaizhou District
17.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:26 2016