Zimu, China Page

Other names: 梓木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4330 Longitude 108.2040 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37772

Weather Charts


Zimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anping (1.2 nm)
Longguan (1.3 nm)
Yangfu (2.4 nm)
Qianyanping (1.2 nm)
Liangyazi (1.2 nm)
Hongchun (2.1 nm)
Guojia (2.9 nm)
Qijianfang (3.1 nm)
Houpu (3.3 nm)
Xinliang (0.8 nm)
Huangjia (2.1 nm)
Huangbai (2.8 nm)
Xingping (2.8 nm)
Xiehe (2.9 nm)
Yinjia (3.0 nm)
Renmei (1.7 nm)
Lijialiang (1.9 nm)
Dazhu (2.1 nm)
Jingyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 205
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm E 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.9 nm SE Kaizhou District
16.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.7 nm W Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:51 2016