Yingzui, China Page

Other names: 鹰咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5190 Longitude 108.1640 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28158

Weather Charts


Yingzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyandong (2.3 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Guojiaping (2.9 nm)
Shuangcha (2.9 nm)
Xincheng (0.4 nm)
Yuexi (1.6 nm)
Bixi (2.7 nm)
Bixigou (2.7 nm)
Lingou (0.9 nm)
Erwan (1.5 nm)
Baiyankou (1.7 nm)
Eryan (1.7 nm)
Wangxiang (2.1 nm)
Xiaocha (2.3 nm)
Banxianxi (1.6 nm)
Banxian (1.8 nm)
Houpu (2.6 nm)
Qijianfang (2.7 nm)
Yanyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 201
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm N 28
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
14.5 nm W Xuanhan County
21.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
22.3 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:47 2016