Sansheng, China Page

Other names: 三胜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5419 Longitude 108.2258 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34380

Weather Charts


Sansheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocha (1.2 nm)
Baiyankou (1.9 nm)
Lingou (2.6 nm)
Bixigou (3.1 nm)
Xincheng (3.2 nm)
Shipen (1.6 nm)
Jinzhu (1.9 nm)
Huangshibao (2.5 nm)
Dushan (0.4 nm)
Taiyang (1.9 nm)
Pipa (2.3 nm)
Dashuba (3.3 nm)
Taipingdong (1.8 nm)
Longba (2.2 nm)
Wangxiang (2.2 nm)
Damaoping (2.3 nm)
Erwan (2.4 nm)
Eryan (2.5 nm)
Zhanjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 203
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 26
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
17.9 nm W Xuanhan County
20.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
21.9 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016