Jinzhu, China Page

Other names: 金株,金珠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5736 Longitude 108.2330 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31990

Weather Charts


Jinzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baipingling (2.4 nm)
Baiyankou (3.1 nm)
Bixigou (3.3 nm)
Huangshibao (0.9 nm)
Fengxiang (2.2 nm)
Weiganling (3.1 nm)
Gufeng (3.4 nm)
Gufengsi (3.4 nm)
Shipen (0.8 nm)
Dashuba (2.3 nm)
Tiexin (2.9 nm)
Huapen (3.1 nm)
Longdong (3.2 nm)
Sansheng (1.9 nm)
Dushan (2.0 nm)
Taiyang (2.5 nm)
Xiaocha (2.9 nm)
Pipa (3.2 nm)
Taipingdong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 203
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.7 nm W Xuanhan County
21.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.5 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016