Huapen, China Page

Other names: 花盆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5537 Longitude 108.2900 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37284

Weather Charts


Huapen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huapen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huapen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiyang (1.6 nm)
Shipen (2.4 nm)
Dushan (3.0 nm)
Jinzhu (3.1 nm)
Dashuba (1.3 nm)
Longdong (1.7 nm)
Tiexin (2.8 nm)
Yanheba (3.1 nm)
Yanhe (3.1 nm)
Yueliang (2.2 nm)
Yueliangping (2.5 nm)
Shamu (2.7 nm)
Shanmuxi (2.8 nm)
Chenglong (2.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Pipa (1.9 nm)
Shijiaping (2.7 nm)
Taipingdong (3.1 nm)
Damaoping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 206
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
21.4 nm S Kaizhou District
21.2 nm W Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016