Damaoping, China Page

Other names: 大茅坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5085 Longitude 108.2490 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38699

Weather Charts


Damaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longba (1.2 nm)
Wangxiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaocha (2.5 nm)
Guojia (2.8 nm)
Eryan (2.8 nm)
Erwan (2.9 nm)
Taipingdong (0.5 nm)
Pipa (1.5 nm)
Taiyang (2.1 nm)
Dushan (2.1 nm)
Sansheng (2.3 nm)
Shipen (3.4 nm)
Huapen (3.4 nm)
Datong (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (1.1 nm)
Ludong (1.4 nm)
Yinjia (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm S 205
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
17.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.6 nm SE Kaizhou District
18.8 nm W Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:47 2016