Shamu, China Page

Other names: 杉木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5250 Longitude 108.3300 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39882

Weather Charts


Shamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiaping (1.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Huapen (2.7 nm)
Pipa (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.3 nm)
Liya (2.4 nm)
Chenglong (2.7 nm)
Yueliang (2.9 nm)
Yueliangping (3.0 nm)
Longdong (3.8 nm)
Shanmuxi (0.3 nm)
Beiguan (2.0 nm)
Tielu (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Sizhen (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Datong (2.7 nm)
Jiuping (3.7 nm)
Shiyan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 209
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 23
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.2 nm S Kaizhou District
26.3 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016