Beiguan, China Page

Other names: 北关

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5315 Longitude 108.3691 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39884

Weather Charts


Beiguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmuxi (1.8 nm)
Shamu (2.0 nm)
Shijiaping (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.5 nm)
Liya (1.7 nm)
Chenglong (2.5 nm)
Changcheng (2.8 nm)
Yueliangping (3.2 nm)
Yueliang (3.3 nm)
Songlin (3.8 nm)
Jinyin (1.9 nm)
Guantang (1.9 nm)
Hong'e (3.3 nm)
Tielu (1.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.9 nm)
Sizhen (3.3 nm)
Shiyan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 210
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm N 21
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.4 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.3 nm S Kaizhou District
27.0 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016