Tielu, China Page

Other names: 铁炉

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5150 Longitude 108.3725 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39902

Weather Charts


Tielu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Shanmuxi (2.0 nm)
Shamu (2.3 nm)
Sizhen (2.6 nm)
Shijiaping (3.1 nm)
Beiguan (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Liya (2.7 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Chenglong (3.5 nm)
Changcheng (3.6 nm)
Yueliangping (4.2 nm)
Jinyin (1.3 nm)
Hong'e (3.5 nm)
Jinong (3.6 nm)
Xinsheng (2.0 nm)
Shiyan (3.5 nm)
Longtiao (3.9 nm)
Heliu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 211
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 21
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.4 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
18.3 nm S Kaizhou District
26.1 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016