Liya, China Page

Other names: 李垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5572 Longitude 108.3570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueliangping (1.7 nm)
Yueliang (1.8 nm)
Chenglong (0.9 nm)
Songlin (2.2 nm)
Yanhe (2.6 nm)
Yanheba (2.8 nm)
Dawotang (3.6 nm)
Dawo (3.7 nm)
Guantang (2.1 nm)
Changcheng (2.3 nm)
Taoqing (3.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (0.2 nm)
Beiguan (1.7 nm)
Shanmuxi (2.2 nm)
Shamu (2.4 nm)
Tielu (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Jinyin (3.5 nm)
Shijiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 209
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm N 22
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.0 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
20.9 nm S Kaizhou District
25.9 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016